Stand 10.04.2024
Harland Miller
Lot 114
Sandsend - Things can only get wetter, 2013
watercolour and graphite on paper
59.8 x 44.5 cm
Lot 114
59,8 x 44,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 14.000 - 21.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: London
Auktion: 19.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK010324
Auktionsname: New Now
Phillips New York?
dated '2013' lower left; signed 'Harland Miller' lower right
5 weitere Werke von Harland Miller
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Harland Miller
42192
York So Good They Named It Once, exhibition poster
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 550 - 740
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Harland Miller
40
Hate's Outta Date (Blue)
Screenprint in colours
€ 5.800 - 8.200
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Harland Miller
39
XXX
Screenprint in colours
€ 9.900 - 14.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Harland Miller
37
In Shadows I Boogie (Blue)
The complete set
€ 1.800 - 2.300
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Harland Miller
38
In Shadows I Boogie (Pink)
The complete set
€ 1.800 - 2.300
Harland Miller
Fotorealismus
Gemerkt